• Post author:
  • Post category:Disney+
  • Reading time:4 mins read

John Oliver hosts LAST WEEK TONIGHT  Image - HBO

John Oliver hosts LAST WEEK TONIGHT
Image – HBO

2020 week 8;
Second week of 2020 ratings.

Daylight Saving time in effect for NSW, ACT, Vic, Tas & SA. All times are local unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)

  • #MolkPicks (bold)

  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Insiders with David Speers (2020.03) – 9am ABC

  • Fire Fight Australia Concert – 1pm Seven/FOX8

  • Married At First Sight (S07E09) – 7:30pm Nine

  • Dancing With The Stars (S02E02 of 10) – 7:30pm Ten

  • Grand Designs (S16E02 of 9) – 7:40pm ABC

  • 60 Minutes (S42E02) – 8:30pm Nine

Monday

  • Doctor Who (S12E08 of 10) – 6:55am AEST ABC iview

  • The Outsider (S01E07 of 10) – 12pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE

  • Kidding (S02E03/E04 of 10) – 4pm AEST Stan

  • The Good Lord Bird (S01 premiere – E01 of 8) – 4pm AEST Stan

  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (S01 premiere – E01 of 12) – 4pm AEST Stan

  • The Circus (S05E04 of 16) – 5pm AEST Stan

  • MKR: The Rivals (S11E10) – 7:30pm Seven

  • Married At First Sight (S07E10) – 7:30pm Nine

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S07 premiere – E01 of 30) – 7:30pm AEST Comedy

  • Survivor Australia: All-Stars (S05E07) – 7:30pm Ten

  • Australian Story (2020 premiere) – 8pm ABC

  • Curb Your Enthusiasm (S10E05 of 10) – 8pm AEST Comedy

  • Four Corners (S59E03 of 40) – 8:30pm ABC

  • 9-1-1 (S03E03 of 18) – 9pm Seven

  • Hughesy, We Have A Problem (S04E05 of 14) – 9pm Ten

  • Media Watch (2020.03) – 9:20pm ABC

  • Homeland (S08/final season – E02 of 12) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND

  • Q&A with Hamish McDonald, live in Melbourne (S13E03): Katie Allen, Jacqui Lambie, Clare O’Neil, Simon McKeon, Jack Manning Bancroft – 9:35pm ABC

  • S.W.A.T. (S02E03 of 23) – 10pm Seven

Tuesday

  • MKR: The Rivals (S11E11) – 7:30pm Seven

  • Married At First Sight (S07E11) – 7:30pm Nine

  • Survivor Australia: All-Stars (S05E08) – 7:30pm Ten

  • Avenue 5 (S01E05 of 9) – 7:30pm AEST FOX SHOWCASE

  • Great British Bake Off (S10E03 of 10) – 7:30pm AEST Lifestyle Food

  • Batwoman (S01E12 of 22) – 7:30pm AEST FOX8

  • Foreign Correspondent (2020 return) – 8pm ABC

  • Supergirl (S05E12 of 22) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8

  • Gold Digger (E02 of 6) – 9pm Seven

  • Paramedics (S02E02 of 10) – 9pm Nine

  • NCIS (S17E15 of 24) – 9pm Ten

  • The Conners (S02E06 of 19) – 9pm 10 Peach

  • Travel Man (S09 premiere – E01/E02 of 4) – 9:25pm SBS VICELAND

  • NCIS Los Angeles (S11E06 of 24) – 10pm Ten

Wednesday

  • MKR: The Rivals (S11E12) – 7:30pm Seven

  • Married At First Sight (S07E12) – 7:30pm Nine

  • Survivor Australia: All-Stars (S05E09) – 7:30pm Ten

  • The Flash (S06E12 of 22) – 7:30pm AEST FOX8

  • Hard Quiz (S05E03 of 40) – 8pm ABC

  • Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (S11E03 of 10) – 8:30pm ABC

  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (S05E05 of 16) – 8:30pm AEST FOX8

  • Black Comedy (S04/final series – E03 of 6) – 9pm ABC

  • First Dates Australia (S04E05 of 12) – 9pm Seven

  • Doctor Doctor (S04E03 of 10) – 9pm Nine

  • Bull (S04E07 of 22) – 9pm Ten

  • Project Blue Book (S02 premiere – E01 of 10) – 9:35pm SBS

  • Planet America (2020.04) – 10:15pm ABC

Thursday

  • Sammy J (S03E03 of 40) – 6:55pm ABC

  • MKR: The Rivals (S11E13) – 7:30pm Seven

  • Survivor: Winners At War (S40E03 of 15) – 7:30pm 9Go!

  • Ambulance Australia (S04E03 of 8) – 7:30pm Ten

  • Doctor Who (S12E08 of 10) – 8pm ABC

  • Whovians (S03E07 of 10) – 9pm ABC Comedy

  • Modern Family (S11/final season – E03/E04 of 18) – 9pm Seven

Friday

  • Star Trek: Picard (S01E05 of 10) – 4pm AEST Amazon Prime Video

  • Everything’s Going To Be OK (S01E06 of 10) – 4pm AEST Stan

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S26E03 of 40) – 7pm Seven

  • The Clone Wars (S07/final series premiere – E01 of 12) – 7pm Disney+

  • Little America (S01E06 of 10) – 7pm AEST Apple TV+

  • Mythic Quest: Raven’s Blanket (S01E03 of 9) – 7pm AEST Apple TV+

  • Gardening Australia (S31E03 of 40) – 7:30pm ABC

  • The Graham Norton Show (S26E17 of 21) – 7:30pm Ten

  • Planet America’s Fireside Chat (2020.04) – 8pm ABC News

  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (S07E04 of 13) – 8:30pm SBS

  • 8 out of 10 Cats does Countdown (S10E02 of 11) – 9pm SBS

  • The Last Man On Earth (S04E15/E16 of 18) – 10:30pm SBS VICELAND

Saturday

  • Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (S01E03 of 6) – 7pm Nine

  • Celebrity Mastermind (S01E02 of 5) – 7:30pm SBS


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • TBA


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…

  • Mrs Brown’s Boys


Source: Decidertv

Leave a Reply